hero-banner-bg_1366x424.jpg

Video Library

FastMT Single Ferrule Inspection


 

FastMT Demo: LC

Demonstration of an LC connector being inspected using an automated FastMT fiber scope. 

FastMT fiber scopes can inspect MT connectors up to 72 fibers in a matter of seconds. 

Learn More

FastMT Demo: QSFP Transceiver

In this demo video, we inspected a QSFP transceiver connector. 

The FastMT-200 has a long working distance makes inspection OUTSIDE of the bulkhead an industry first.

Learn More

 


 


AVIT Multi Ferrule Inspection + Cleaning


 
 
 
 

AVIT-dt Demo Using MPO Connectors

This demo video shows an AVIT-dt during an inspection and cleaning cycle of 8 MPO connectors. Operators can decide if they want to do a full pre-clean / inspect cycle, and any additional clean / inspect cycles.

Learn More

 

AVIT-dt Demo Using Amphenol-21 Shell

This demo video shows an AVIT-dt during an inspection cycle of a single connector (all ferrules). Operators can decide if they want to do a full pre-clean / inspect cycle, and any additional clean / inspect cycles.

Learn More

 
 

AVIT-dt Demo

In this video demo, the AVIT-dt inspects 96 fibers automatically in less than 6 minutes. Inspect and clean up to 72 MPO ferrules using this fixture. Other fixtures and configurations can be adapted to utilize the 5"x5" inspection window to suit your needs.

Learn More

AVIT-2020 Demo

This demo video shows an AVIT-2020 (sped up) during an inspect/clean/re-inspect cycle. View the camera and cleaner at work on the inside of the system.

Learn More